, Tolman & Lewington (1997). , , .

, "?" , . , , .

 

 

 

 

HESPERIIDAE Latreille, 1809 

 

   
Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
Thymelicus sylvestris (Poda, 1761)
Thymelicus acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)  
Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, [1777])
Gegenes nostrodamus (Fabricius, 1793)
Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771)
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erynnis marloyi (Boisduval, [1834])    
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, [1780])
Carcharodus lavatherae (Esper, [1783])
Carcharodus orientalis Reverdin, 1913  
Carcharodus flocciferus (Zeller, 1847)
Spialia orbifer (Hübner, [1823])
Spialia phlomidis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1845])  
Muschampia tessellum (Hübner, [1803])  
Muschampia cribrellum (Eversmann, 1841)
? Muschampia proto (Ochsenheimer, 1808)    
Pyrgus carthami (Hübner, [1813])
Pyrgus sidae (Esper, [1784])
Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrgus serratulae (Rambur, [1839])  
Pyrgus cinarae (Rambur, [1839])
Pyrgus armoricanus (Oberthür, 1910)
Pyrgus alveus (Hübner, [1803])
Pyrgus cacaliae (Rambur, [1839])  
Pyrgus andromedae (Wallengren, 1853)    

 

PAPILIONIDAE Latreille, [1802]

 

   
Zerynthia polyxena ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Zerynthia cerisy (Godart, [1824])  
? Archon apollinus (Herbst, 1798)    
Parnassius mnemosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758  

 

PIERIDAE Duponchel, [1835]

 

   
Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Leptidea reali Reissinger, 1989    
? Leptidea morsei (Fenton, [1882])  
Leptidea duponcheli (Staudinger, 1871)
Colias erate (Esper, [1805])  
Colias croceus (Fourcroy, 1785)  
Colias myrmidone (Esper, 1781)    
Colias caucasica Staudinger, 1871
? Colias chrysotheme (Esper, [1781])    
Colias hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Colias alfacariensis Ribbe, 1905
Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Gonepteryx farinosa (Zeller, 1847)    
Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767)  
Euchloe cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Euchloe gruneri (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])  
Euchloe ausonia (Hübner, [1804])
Euchloe penia (Freyer, [1851])  
Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Pieris mannii (Mayer, 1851)
Pieris ergane (Geyer, [1828])
Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris krueperi Staudinger, 1860
Pieris daplidice (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pieris chloridice (Hübner, [1813])

 

LYCAENIDAE [Leach], [1815]

 

   
Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761)  
Lycaena dispar ([Haworth], 1802)  
Lycaena virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Lycaena ottomana (Lefebvre, [1830])  
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)  
Lycaena alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)  
Lycaena thersamon (Esper, [1784])  
Lycaena candens (Herrich-Schäffer, [1844])  
Thecla betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Favonius quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Satyrium acaciae (Fabricius, 1787)  
Satyrium ilicis (Esper, [1779])  
Satyrium spini (Fabricius, 1787)  
Satyrium w-album (Knoch, 1782)  
Satyrium pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)  
Leptotes pirithous (Linnaeus, 1767)  
Tarucus balkanicus (Freyer, [1844])  
Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)  
Cupido osiris (Meigen, [1829])  
Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771)  
Cupido alcetas (Hoffmansegg, 1804)  
Cupido decoloratus (Staudinger, 1886)  
Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Scolitantides vicrama (Moore, 1865)  
Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771)  
Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)  
Iolana iolas (Ochsenheimer, 1816)  
Phengaris arion (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Phengaris alcon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Phengaris nausithous (Bergsträsser, 1779)  
? Chilades trochylus (Freyer, [1845])    
Plebeius sephirus (Frivaldszky, 1835)  
Plebeius argus (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Plebeius idas (Linnaeus, 1761)  
Plebeius argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779)  
Plebeius dardanus (Freyer, 1844)  
Plebeius anteros (Freyer, [1838])  
Plebeius agestis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Plebeius artaxerxes (Fabricius, 1793)  
Plebeius eumedon (Esper, [1780])  
Plebeius semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)  
Plebeius icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Plebeius andronicus (Coutsis & Ghavalas, 1995)
Plebeius eroides (Frivaldszky, 1835)  
? Plebeius eros (Ochsenheimer, 1808)    
Plebeius thersites (Cantener, [1835])  
Plebeius amanda (Schneider, 1792)  
Plebeius escheri (Hübner, [1823])  
Plebeius dorylas ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Plebeius bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)  
Plebeius coridon (Poda, 1761)  
Plebeius daphnis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Plebeius damon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Plebeius admetus (Esper, [1783])  
Plebeius aroaniensis (Brown, 1976)
Plebeius orphicus (Kolev, 2005)
Plebeius ripartii (Freyer, 1830)
Plebeius nephohiptamenos (Brown & Coutsis, 1978)  

 

NYMPHALIDAE Swainson, 1827

 

   
Libythea celtis (Laicharting, 1782)  
Pararge roxelana (Cramer, [1777])  
Pararge climene (Esper, [1783])
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Pararge megera (Linnaeus, 1767)  
Pararge petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)
Pararge maera (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Pararge achine (Scopoli, 1763)    
Coenonympha oedippus (Fabricius, 1787)    
Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1761)  
Coenonympha glycerion (Borkhausen, 1788)  
Coenonympha leander (Esper, [1784])  
Coenonympha rhodopensis Elwes, 1900  
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Maniola tithonus (Linnaeus, 1767)  
Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Hyponephele lycaon (Rottemburg, 1775)  
Hyponephele lupina (Costa, [1836])
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Erebia euryale (Esper, [1805])
Erebia orientalis Elwes, 1900
Erebia aethiops (Esper, [1777])  
Erebia medusa (Fabricius, 1787)
Erebia alberganus (Prunner, 1798)
Erebia gorge (Hübner, [1804])  
Erebia rhodopensis Nicholl, 1900
Erebia neleus (Freyer, 1833)
Erebia ottomana Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]
Erebia pronoe (Esper, [1780])
Erebia melas (Herbst, 1796)
Erebia oeme (Hübner, [1804])
Erebia pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)  
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Melanargia larissa (Geyer, [1828])  
Hipparchia fagi (Scopoli, 1763)  
Hipparchia syriaca (Staudinger, 1871)  
Hipparchia senthes (Fruhstorfer, 1908)  
Hipparchia semele (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Hipparchia volgensis (Mazochin-Porshnjakov, 1952)    
Hipparchia statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)  
Hipparchia fatua Freyer, [1844]  
Hipparchia circe (Fabricius, 1775)  
Hipparchia briseis (Linnaeus, 1764)  
Hipparchia orestes (De Prins & Poorten, 1981)
? Hipparchia graeca (Staudinger, 1870)  
? Hipparchia geyeri (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])    
Hipparchia amalthea (Frivaldszky, 1845)
Hipparchia arethusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Hipparchia ferula (Fabricius, 1793)  
Hipparchia dryas (Scopoli, 1763)  
Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Apatura ilia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)    
Apatura metis Freyer, 1829  
Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)  
Limenitis populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Limenitis reducta Staudinger, 1901  
Neptis sappho (Pallas, 1771)  
Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)  
Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Nymphalis io (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Nymphalis urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Nymphalis c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Nymphalis egea (Cramer, [1775])  
Nymphalis l-album (Esper, 1781)  
Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Nymphalis xanthomelas (Esper, [1781])  
Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Euphydryas maturna (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Euphydryas cynthia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)  
Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Melitaea phoebe (Goeze, 1779)  
Melitaea telona Fruhstorfer, 1908  
Melitaea arduinna (Esper, [1783])
Melitaea trivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Melitaea didyma (Esper, [1778])  
Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)    
Melitaea aurelia Nickerl, 1850  
Melitaea britomartis Assmann, 1847  
Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)  
Araschnia levana (Linnaeus, 1758)
Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Argynnis pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Argynnis aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Argynnis adippe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Argynnis niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Argynnis ino (Rottemburg, 1775)  
Argynnis daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780)  
Argynnis hecate ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Boloria selene ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)  
Boloria eunomia (Esper, 1800)  
Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)  
? Boloria titania (Esper, [1793])    
Boloria pales ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)  
Boloria graeca (Staudinger, 1870)